Consultations on the creation and conduct of business in Uzbekistan
Our company simultaneously and comprehensively provides advice on economic, financial and legal issues, and helps to implement them in practice. This consultation, covering a wide range of areas, will answer all questions regarding your business and its management, thereby providing a business plan ready for implementation. In addition, our consultation will include all the practical nuances that need to be considered when implementing a business plan.
We have the opportunity to provide clients with the necessary diverse and practical assistance for conducting fruitful business in Uzbekistan. We will help to choose the most convenient and promising spheres, we will reveal the specifics inherent only to the sphere. After the in-depth analytical consultations on marketing, legal aspects and similar other important issues persons wishing to open their business will be provided assistance in developing a business plan and technical and economic justification, in attracting partners, setting up an enterprise, obtaining a loan, a land plot, and buildings, in the design of all sorts of correspondence and documents, in the future successful operation of the enterprise.
Consultation is also provided when choosing the industry that is the most relevant and profitable for conducting the proposed business. We can advise the client on the timeliness and appropriateness of starting a new business in one area or another, or engaging in an existing business in Uzbekistan, how well developed the infrastructure for the chosen business is and how much it is in demand on the market. Services for selection of equipment and modern technologies. We cooperate with numerous foreign suppliers of equipment for various types of production and can provide options for the choice of the supplier of equipment and develop a plan for its delivery, installation and launch.
Leon Consult Invest consults clients on the following main areas:
Consultations of foreign companies on the creation of business and the implementation of projects in Uzbekistan.
Consultations for foreign manufacturers on the supply of high-performance technologies and equipment to the market of Uzbekistan.
Consultations to Uzbek businessmen in search of foreign partners, selection of suppliers of highly effective technologies and equipment.
Practical assistance and advice on the implementation of projects from the creation of a business idea to the launch of the project and the sale of products.